Programmübersicht

Mittwoch, 26.06.2019   |   Donnerstag, 27.06.2019   |   Freitag, 28.06.2019

VORPOGRAMM »


Mittwoch, 26.06.2019

14:30 - 15:15 Instructional Courses I, II & III                               
  Correction of lower limb deformities in children and adolescents
Pierre Lascombes, HUG
  Hip abductor insufficiency: etiology and treatment options
Patrick Zingg, Balgrist
  Acute chronic syndesmosis injuries 
Thomas Perren, KSGR
15:15 - 16:00 Kaffeepause in der Industrieausstellung
16:00 - 16:45 Instructional Courses IV, V & VI
  Proximal humeral fractures
Christian Candrian, EOC
  Scoliosis: Screening, diagnosis, aftercare
Carol Hasler, UKBB
  Uni- vs. axes correction vs. total prosthesis
Hermès Miozzari, HUG
16:45 - 17:00 Raumwechsel
17:00 - 17:45 Kongresseröffnung
18:00 - 19:00 Aperitif der Gesellschaft in der Posteraussttellung

Donnerstag, 27.06.2019

Ab 07:00 Türöffnung / Registrierung der Teilnehmer
08:00 - 10:00 Hauptthema 1 - (Un)necessary surgeries in orthopaedics
Freie Mitteilungen I
10:00 - 10:30 Kaffeepause in der Industrieausstellung
10:30 - 12:30 Hauptthema 1 Fortsetzung - (Un)necessary surgeries in orthopaedics
Freie Mitteilungen II 
12:30 - 13:45 Lunch in der Industrieausstellung
12:45 - 13:30 Satellitensymposien
13:30 - 17:00 Fortbildungskurs OP Personal (Casino)
13:45 - 15:15 Freie Mitteilungen III, IV, Falldiskussionen
15:15 - 15:45 Kaffeepause in der Industrieausstellung
15:45 - 16:30 MEM Lecture:
«Learning from the past to prepare the future in the treatment of spinal deformities whatever the patient's age»
Prof. Jean Dubousset
16:45 - 19:00 Mitgliederversammlung der swiss orthopaedics
Ab 19:30 Gesellschaftsabend

Freitag, 28.06.2019

Ab 07:00 Türöffnung / Registrierung der Teilnehmer
08:00 - 10:00 Hauptthema 2 - (Un)necessary surgeries in traumatology
Freie Mitteilungen V
10:00 - 10:30 Kaffeepause in der Industrieausstellung 
10:30 - 12:30 Hauptthema 2 Fortsetzung - (Un)necessary surgeries in traumatology
Freie Mitteilungen VI 
12:30 - 13:45 Lunch in der Industrieausstellung
12:45 - 13:30 Satellitensymposien
13:45 - 15:45 Freie Mitteilungen VII, VIII, IX
15:45 Kongressende